RIGLANE

GARMIN

Livescope 2 LVS44 Transducer

Manufacturer part #
010-03899-10
UPC
753759369095
Condition
New

$1,999.99

In stock

Estimated to ship by Monday, October 19.

Free ground shipping (48 states)

Garmin LiveScope™ 2 LVS44 Transducer

Model: 010-03899-10
  • CLEAR IMAGERY WITH BETTER TARGET SEPARATION
  • NO BLACK BOX NEEDED, SO INSTALL IS EASY
  • SEE DETAILED IMAGERY AT CASTABLE RANGE AND BOTTOM TRACK OUT TO 250 FEET
  • SONAR AUTOMATICALLY TURNS OFF WHEN THE TRANSDUCER IS OUT OF THE WATER
  • WIDER ANGLES IN FORWARD, DOWN AND PERSPECTIVE MODES

See fish and lures in real time at an improved range with up to 20% higher resolution, reduced sonar artifacts and smoother images compared to previous generations. Plus, bottom track out to 250' in freshwater.

The LiveScope 2 transducer connects directly to your compatible chartplotter and power source — making installation easy because there’s no black box.

Enjoy fast processing speeds so you can see fish react in real time and know when to set the hook.

Water detection automatically turns off your sonar when the transducer is out of the water. And while it’s in the water, the temperature sensor provides readings.

Wider sonar angles offer better coverage in Forward, Down and Perspective modes. The adjustable Perspective Mode Mount is included.

When LiveScope 2 is paired with your compatible chartplotter, you can choose from more than 15 vivid color options to enhance detail and clarity.

Attach your transducer to your Spy Pole mount to get wireless sonar control independent of your trolling motor.

Combine LiveScope 2 with GT360UHD to overlay your live sonar onto the 360-degree image for an all-new 3D view.

Scout ahead of your boat to see what’s happening in real time with more coverage.

Explore a wider live view of the activity directly beneath your boat.

Get an overhead wider-angle perspective of what’s below and around your boat.

Specifications
General
Transducer beamwidthForward: 20° x 165°
Down, Perspective: 20° x 180°
Transducer cable length5.5 m (18 ft)
Transducer number of pins7
Dimension6.3" x 5.6" x 1.9" (16.0 x 14.2 x 4.8 cm)
Weight3.93 lbs (1.790 kg)
Temperature rangeOperating: 0 C to 40 C
Electrical Features
Power input10-35 V
Power usage32 W max
Fuse7.5 A
Compass-safe distance4"
Sonar Features
Frequency600 kHz-1050 kHz
Transmit power392 W
Maximum depthDown and Forward: 250’
Sonar TypeLive
Target Separation @ 100'12.6"
Target separation @ 30'5.7"
Perspective Mode Mount Includedyes (adjustable angles)
Water detection transmit controlYes
Networking & Connections
Garmin Marine Network Ports1 BlueNet (small connector) with GMN1 Adapter
Power connectionyes (2-wire)

What's in the Box:
  • LiveScope 2 LVS44 transducer
  • Adjustable perspective shaft mount for LiveScope 2 transducers
  • Trolling motor barrel mount
  • Power/network cable with adapter
  • Adapter disc for the Force® Kraken trolling motor LiveScope transducer mount
  • Hardware
  • Documentation

Specifications

General
Transducer beamwidth - Forward: 20° x 165°, Down, Perspective: 20° x 180°
Transducer cable length - 5.5 m (18 ft)
Transducer number of pins - 7
Dimension - 6.3” x 5.6” x 1.9” (16.0 x 14.2 x 4.8 cm)
Weight - 3.93 lbs (1.790 kg)
Temperature range - Operating: 0 C to 40 C

Electrical Features
Power input - 10-35 V
Power usage - 32 W max
Fuse - 7.5 A
Compass-safe distance - 4"

Sonar Features
Frequency - 600 kHz-1050 kHz
Transmit power - 392 W
Maximum depth - Down and Forward: 250’
Sonar Type - Live
Target Separation @ 100' - 12.6"
Target separation @ 30' - 5.7"
Perspective Mode Mount Included - yes (adjustable angles)
Water detection transmit control - yes

Networking & Connections
Garmin Marine Network Ports - 1 BlueNet (small connector) with GMN1 Adapter
Power connection - yes (2-wire)

Package contents

LiveScope 2 LVS44 transducer
Adjustable perspective shaft mount for LiveScope 2 transducers
Trolling motor barrel mount
Power/network cable with adapter
Adapter disc for the Force® Kraken trolling motor LiveScope transducer mount
Hardware
Documentation

Shipping weight: 7.1 lb

Your cart

Your cart is empty