RIGLANE

GARMIN

GPSMAP 1223XSV 12in Combo

Manufacturer part #
010-02367-02
UPC
753759250638
Condition
New

$3,099.99

In stock

Estimated to ship by Monday, October 19.

Free ground shipping (48 states)

Garmin GPSMAP(R) 1223xsv SideVü, ClearVü and Traditional CHIRP Sonar with Worldwide Basemap

Model: 010-02367-02
  • Easily integrate with more engines.
  • Connect to compatible third-party devices with OneHelmTM digital switching.
  • Easily build your marine system using the best of network connectivity.
  • Navigate any waters with preloaded mapping and coastal charts.
  • See below your boat with built-in sonar capabilities.
  • Manage your marine experience from nearly anywhere.

With its sleek design, powerful processing and upgraded IPS display, this advanced 12 in chartplotter/sonar combo integrates seamlessly into your Garmin marine system.

Get built-in Ultra High-Definition SideVü and ClearVü scanning sonars with vivid, high-contrast color palettes to help distinguish fish from structure. GPSMAP 923xsv also supports 1 kW CHIRP traditional sonar capabilities.

Pair with Panoptix or Panoptix LiveScopeTM easy-to-interpret live sonar (transducer sold separately) to see all around your boat in real time.

With its ultrasleek design, vivid sonar color palette and high-resolution 12 in in-plane switching display, this large format chartplotter/sonar combo offers improved sunlight readability and wide-angle visibility.

If you have multiple compatible Garmin devices on your boat, you can share information - such as maps, user data, radar and IP camera video - among them.

Connect to compatible autopilots, digital switching, weather, Fusion-LinkTM audio system, media, VHF, AIS and more from one screen.

Built-in Wi-Fi(R) connectivity pairs with the free all-in-one mobile app for access to the OneChartTM feature, smart notifications, software updates, Garmin HelmTM digital switching, Garmin QuickdrawTM Community data and more.

Connect with some of your favorite devices, such as quatix(R) marine watches, gWindTM Wireless 2 transducers, GNXTM Wind marine instruments and wireless remote controls.

Now you can connect your chartplotter to different kinds of engines, including select Yamaha engines.

This exclusive feature brings together all the operations and capabilities of select third-party devices, such as EmpirBusTM digital switching, on one screen.

Connect with some of your favorite devices, such as quatix(R) marine watches, gWindTM Wireless 2 transducers, GNXTM Wind marine instruments and wireless remote controls.

Now you can connect your chartplotter to different kinds of engines, including select Yamaha engines.

This exclusive feature brings together all the operations and capabilities of select third-party devices, such as EmpirBusTM digital switching, on one screen.

Specifications
General
PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS12.1 in x 8.9 in x 3.2 in (30.8 x 22.8 x 8.2 cm)
DISPLAY SIZE10.3 x 6.4 in; 12.1 in diagonal
DISPLAY RESOLUTION1280 x 800 pixels
DISPLAY TYPEWXGA display
WEIGHT6.6 lbs. (3.0 kg)
WATER RATINGIPX7
POLARIZED SUPPORTYes
POWER CONSUMPTIONMax power usage at 10 Vdc: 26.5 W

Specifications

General

    PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS: 12.1” x 8.9” x 3.2” (30.8 x 22.8 x 8.2 cm)
    DISPLAY SIZE: 10.3" x 6.4"; 12.1" diagonal (26.2 x 16.3 cm; 30.7 cm diagonal)
    DISPLAY RESOLUTION: 1280 x 800 pixels
    DISPLAY TYPE: WXGA display
    WEIGHT: 6.6 lbs. (3.0 kg)
    WATER RATING: IPX7
    POLARIZED SUPPORT: Yes
    POWER CONSUMPTION:
        Max power usage at 10 Vdc: 26.5 W
        Typical current draw at 12 Vdc: 1.7 A
        Max current draw at 12 Vdc: 2.2 A
    ANTENNA: Internal or external over NMEA 2000
    MOUNTING OPTIONS: Bail or flush
    RECEIVER: 10 Hz high-sensitivity
    GARMIN MARINE NETWORK™ PORTS: 2
    TRANSMIT POWER: 1 kW traditional; 1 kW CHIRP

Maps & Memory

    ACCEPTS DATA CARDS: 2 microSD™ cards (back of unit)
    WAYPOINTS: 5000
    TRACK LOG: 50,000 points; 50 saved tracks
    ROUTES: 100

Outdoor Recreation

    TIDE TABLES: Yes

Chartplotter Features

    GARMIN RADAR COMPATIBLE: Yes
    GARMIN SONAR COMPATIBLE: Yes (built-in)
    GARMIN SMARTMODE COMPATIBLE (CUSTOMIZABLE MONITOR PRESETS): Yes
    SUPPORTS AIS (TRACKS TARGET SHIPS POSITION): Yes
    SUPPORTS DSC (DISPLAYS POSITION DATA FROM DSC-CAPABLE VHF RADIO): Yes
    SUPPORTS FUSION-LINK™ COMPATIBLE RADIOS: Yes
    GSD™ BLACK BOX SONAR SUPPORT: Yes
    GCV™ BLACK BOX SONAR SUPPORT: Yes
    ACTIVECAPTAIN COMPATIBLE: Yes
    GRID™ (GARMIN REMOTE INPUT DEVICE) COMPATIBLE: Yes
    WIRELESS REMOTE COMPATIBLE: Yes
    SAILING FEATURES: Yes

Sonar Features & Specifications

    DUAL-FREQUENCY (50/200 KHZ) SONAR CAPABLE: Yes
    DUAL-BEAM (77/200 KHZ) SONAR CAPABLE: Yes
    FREQUENCIES SUPPORTED:
        Traditional: 50/77/83/200 kHz
        CHIRP (low, medium, high)
        ClearVü/SideVü (260/455/800 kHz)
        (dependent on transducer)
    CHIRP SONAR TECHNOLOGY: Yes (Built-in)
    CLEARVÜ: Yes with CHIRP (built-in)
    SIDEVÜ: Yes with CHIRP (built-in)
    MAXIMUM DEPTH: 5,000 ft at 1kW (depth capacity is dependent on water bottom type and other water conditions)
    BOTTOM LOCK (SHOWS RETURN FROM THE BOTTOM UP): Yes
    WATER TEMPERATURE LOG AND GRAPH: Yes
    SONAR RECORDING: Yes
    SONAR HISTORY REWIND: Yes

Connections

    NMEA 2000® COMPATIBLE: Yes
    TRANSDUCER PIN NUMBERS: 12-pin (orange)
    NMEA 0183 INPUT PORTS: 1
    NMEA 0183 OUTPUT PORTS: 1
    VIDEO INPUT PORTS: 1 BNC
    VIDEO OUTPUT PORTS: 1 HDMI
    WIRELESS CONNECTIVITY: Yes
    J1939 COMPATIBLE: Yes

Package contents

  • GPSMAP 1223xsv chartplotter
  • microSD™ card preinstalled
  • Power cable
  • NMEA 2000® T-connector
  • NMEA 2000 drop cable (2 meters)
  • 8-pin transducer to 12-pin sounder adapter cable
  • Bail mount kit with knobs
  • Flush mount kit with gasket
  • Protective cover
  • Trim piece snap covers
  • Documentation

Shipping weight: 8.8 lb

Your cart

Your cart is empty